For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (JP)JAIPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High


Trains
Featured
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19610HW AII EXPDSA00:57JP07:006:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC05:01JP10:004:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:16JP11:005:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15014RANIKHET EXPDEC05:16JP11:005:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:38JP10:353:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19408BSB ADI EXPDEC07:11JP11:304:19SU2A,3A,SL,
19404SLN ADI EXPDEC07:11JP11:304:19TH2A,3A,SL,
04041DEE FL SPLDEC07:13JP11:354:22W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMDEE08:30JP13:104:40M,SA2A,3A,
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:38JP13:104:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37JP14:104:33M,TU,TH,SA3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC12:15JP17:355:20TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEC12:15JP17:355:20M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEC13:06JP19:055:59TU2A,3A,SL,
19270PBR EXPRESSDEC13:30JP18:355:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:32JP18:355:03F2A,3A,SL,
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC14:10JP19:054:55SU2A,SL,
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC14:10JP19:054:55M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:51JP20:254:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:53JP22:054:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSDEC 18:07JP 23:355:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIDEC20:29JP00:203:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDEC21:46JP02:354:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTDEC 22:44JP 03:054:21W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19106HW ADI MAILDEC23:06JP04:105:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Check Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4525-04-2014
NWR
Ajmer-Jodhpur & Ajmer-Jaipur SF urs special trains.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search