For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (JP)JAIPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High


Trains
Featured
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19610HW AII EXP DSA00:57JP07:006:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12414JAMMU AII EXP DEC05:01JP10:004:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:16JP11:005:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15014RANIKHET EXP DEC05:16JP11:005:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12015AJMER SHTBDI DEC06:38JP10:353:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19408BSB ADI EXP DEC07:11JP11:304:19SU2A,3A,SL,
19404SLN ADI EXP DEC07:11JP11:304:19TH2A,3A,SL,
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:38JP13:104:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37JP14:104:33M,TU,TH,SA3A
14321BE BHUJ EXP DEC12:15JP17:355:20M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP DEC12:15JP17:355:20TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP AII EXPRESDEC13:06JP19:055:59TU2A,3A,SL,
19270PBR EXPRESS DEC13:30JP18:355:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC14:10JP19:054:55SU2A,SL,
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC14:10JP19:054:55M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS DEC15:51JP20:254:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:53JP22:054:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:55JP22:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSDEC 18:07JP 23:355:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIDEC20:29JP00:203:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12461MANDOR EXPRESS DEC21:46JP02:354:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTDEC 22:44JP 03:054:21W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19106HW ADI MAIL DEC23:06JP04:105:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Check Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/47920-12-2013
NWR
Revise timings of Jaipur-Sikar Intercity Exp.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit